info@designkoktail.com

all designs, one solution

    Call to +91-8178346064

    Shopping Cart

    close

    No products in the cart.

    Return to shop

    all designs, one solution

      Shopping Cart

      close

      No products in the cart.

      Return to shop

        Privacy policy

        Your Consent

        By visiting our Platform or by providing your information, you consent to the collection, use, preservation, dissemination and otherwise processing of your information (including confidential personal information) on the Web in compliance with this Privacy Policy, by accessing our Platform or by submitting your information. If you reveal any confidential details pertaining to other persons to us, you reflect that you have done so willingly and allowed us to use the same in accordance with our privacy policy.

        You agree to us (including our other corporate agencies, associates, lending partners, technology partners, marketing networks, business partners and other third parties) to contact you via SMS, instant messaging applications, phone and/or email for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy while providing your personal details via the Platform or any associated platforms or establishments.

        Please check our Privacy Policy periodically for changes. We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes to our information practices. We will alert you to significant changes by posting the date our policy got last updated, placing a notice on our Platform, or by sending you an email when we are required to do so by applicable law.

        Updated Policies

        For updates, please regularly review our Privacy Policy.

        To incorporate improvements to our information policies, we can amend this Privacy Policy. Through publishing the date our policy was last changed, putting a note on our platform, or sending you an email when we are mandated to do so by relevant legislation, we will alert you to major changes.

        Queries

        If you have a query, issue, concern, or complaint in relation to collection or usage of your personal information under this Privacy Policy, please contact us at the contact information provided above.

        Information You Give Us When You Use our Services

        This is when you provide us with information:

        • Search for products or services in our stores;
        • Add or remove an item from your cart, or place an order through or use our services;
        • Downloading, streaming, watching or accessing content on a device or via a device provider or application.
        • Provide information in Your Account
        • Offer your products or services through our site.
        • Communicate with us by phone, email, or otherwise;
        • Participate in community features;
        • Provide and rate Reviews,
        • Using updates for product availability, such as Available Reminders for Order.

        By using our, you agree to these conditions. Please read them carefully.

        We offer a wide variety of facilities, and additional terminology can often apply. When you use a service, the rules, terms and agreements applicable to the service will also extend to you (“Service Terms”).

        Personal information

        What Personal Information About Customers Does Design Koktail Collect?

        Here are the types of personal information we collect:

        • Information you send us: In accordance with Design Koktail Services, we collect and store any information you have.
        You may choose not to have such details, so you may not be able to benefit from all of our design services.

        • Automatic Information: We compile and store automatically those forms of information relating to your use of the Design Koktail Services, including information relating to your contact with the content and services provided through the Design Koktail Services. We use “cookies” and other special identifiers, like many websites, and we collect those kinds of information when your web browser or computer accesses the site

        • Information from Other Sources: We can collect information about you from other websites, such as our carriers’ revised delivery and address information, which we use to correct our records and more effectively deliver your next order.

        Confidentiality Policy

        Design Koktail Services knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly.

        This website is operated by Design Koktail. By visiting the services on Designkoktail.com site, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in the Design Koktail Privacy Notice.

        A legally binding contract between you and DESIGN KOKTAIL is this privacy policy (BOTH TERMS DEFINED BELOW).

        THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY WILL BE EFFECTIVE ON YOUR Approval OF THE SAME (DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY IN ELECTRONIC FORM, BY CLICKING ON THE I Agree TAB OR BY USE OF THE WEBSITE OR OTHER MEANS) AND WILL Regulate THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN YOU AND DESIGN KOKTAIL FOR YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE.

        Examples of Privacy and Security Violations

        The following are a few examples of apps that violate Design Koktail’s privacy and security policies:

        A few examples of programs breaching the privacy and security policy of Design Koktail are as follows:

        • An app that extracts sensitive information from a user without the required permission, uses the data in a manner that the user has not consented to.
        • Aprogram that accesses the personal information of a user to fund a purpose that is not yet available.
        • An app for a single bank that mimics an app, but is not the official app for that bank.

        Design Koktail can sell, move or otherwise exchange, in conjunction with a merger, takeover, reorganization or selling of assets or undertaking or in the event of bankruptcy, any or all of its assets, including Your Records.

        If such a transaction or transition happens, the Concept Koktail agency can fairly ensure that the information you have supplied is preserved and is used in a manner consistent with Privacy Policy.

        Any third party to which any Design Koktail individual transfers or sells, as stated above, shall be entitled to continue using the information supplied or obtained by us by you immediately prior to any transfer or sale.

        More Acknowledgements

        You hereby agree and acknowledge this Privacy Policy:

        • It is transparent and readily accessible and makes information-relevant statements of Concept Koktail policies and practices;
        • Provides information to be gathered with different categories of confidential or important personal data;
        • Allows for the purposes of information processing and use
        • provides for disclosure of Information; and
        • provides for reasonable security practices and procedures.
        • Provides for the publishing of data; and
        • Provides fair practices and policies for protection.
        Grievance Officer

        Please find below the details of the grievance officer:

        Name: Mr. Ravi Upadhyay

        Email: designkoktail@gmail.com

        Address: Cb 228E, 4th floor, Naraina Vihar metro station, New Delhi, Delhi- 110028

        Fax: +(91) 8178346064

        %d bloggers like this: